Leadership Staff

Click on the name of the staff member you wish to email

Christa Andersen, Child Care Director 454-2560
Kaleb Abelon, Aquatic Coordinator 454-2561
Megan Balach, Aquatic Director 454-2562
Tracie McFarlin, Finance Director 454-2553
Heidi Rudstrom, Group Fitness Coordinator 454-2559
Natalie Saatoff, Resource & Marketing Director 454-2555
Lynn Shepherd, Membership Director 454-2556
JoAnna Collins, Fitness Advisor 454-2558
Zac Johnson, Program Director 454-2575
Russ Carew, Maintenance Director 454-2561
Kristy Beerman, Kids Club & Membership Administrator 454-2557

YMCA Member Services 218-829-4767

602 Oak Street, Brainerd

218.829.47 67

Summer Hours
(begin Tuesday after Memorial Day)

Monday-Friday 5:30 a.m. - 9 p.m.
Saturday - 7 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Sunday - Closed

Fall/Winter/Spring Hours
(begin Tuesday after Labor Day)
Monday-Friday 5:30 a.m. - 9:45 p.m.
Saturday 7a.m. - 4 p.m.
Sunday 11 a.m.- 4 p.m.